Conference chairs

Program chairs

Workshop chairs

Tutorial chairs

Sponsorship chairs

Doctoral consortium chairs

System demo chairs

Remote participation chair

Summer school chairs

Publicity chair

Robotics track chairs

Novel applications track chairs

Journal presentation track chairs

OR track chairs

Planning and learning track chairs

Local organizing committee

  • Frits de Nijs
  • Erwin Walraven
  • Stephen van der Laan
  • Rens Philipsen
  • Support staff ST department TU Delft

PC: Main Track

  • Alexandre Albore
  • Ron Alford
  • Jorge Baier
  • Tomas Balyo
  • Laura Barbulescu
  • Anthony Barrett
  • Leliane N. Barros
  • Roman Barták
  • Chris Beck
  • J. Benton
  • Arthur Bit-Monnot
  • Susanne Biundo
  • Mark Boddy
  • Blai Bonet
  • Daniel Borrajo
  • Adi Botea
  • Ronen Brafman
  • Olivier Buffet
  • Christer Bäckström
  • Michael Cashmore
  • Lukas Chrpa
  • Andrew Coles
  • Amanda Coles
  • Karina Valdivia Delgado
  • Yannis Dimopoulos
  • Minh Do
  • Jana Doppa
  • Stefan Edelkamp
  • Ariel Felner
  • Alan Fern
  • Fernando Fernandez
  • Juan Fernández-Olivares
  • Jeremy Frank
  • Simone Fratini
  • Raquel Fuentetaja
  • Alex Fukunaga
  • Angel Garcia-Olaya
  • Antonio Garrido
  • Hector Geffner
  • Christopher Geib
  • Alfonso Emilio Gerevini
  • Malik Ghallab
  • Enrico Giunchiglia
  • Robert P. Goldman
  • Alban Grastien
  • Charles Gretton
  • Daniel Harabor
  • Patrik Haslum
  • Nick Hawes
  • Malte Helmert
  • Joerg Hoffmann
  • Robert Holte
  • Guillaume Infantes
  • Peter Jonsson
  • Anders Jonsson
  • Shivaram Kalyanakrishnan

 

  • Subbarao Kambhampati
  • Erez Karpas
  • Michael Katz
  • Thomas Keller
  • Sven Koenig
  • Andrey Kolobov
  • Daniel Laszlo Kovacs
  • Ugur Kuter
  • Philippe Laborie
  • Carlos Linares Lopez
  • Nir Lipovetzky
  • Michele Lombardi
  • Robert Mattmüller
  • Lee Mccluskey
  • Fabio Mercorio
  • Andrea Micheli
  • Martin Mueller
  • Christian Muise
  • Angelo Oddi
  • Eva Onaindia
  • Andrea Orlandini
  • Ron Petrick
  • Chiara Piacentini
  • Florian Pommerening
  • Julie Porteous
  • Cédric Pralet
  • Miquel Ramírez
  • Riccardo Rasconi
  • Andrea Rendl
  • Mark Roberts
  • Wheeler Ruml
  • Gabriele Röger
  • Alessandro Saetti
  • Enrico Scala
  • Laura Sebastia
  • Ivan Serina
  • Guy Shani
  • Guni Sharon
  • Silvan Sievers
  • Reid Simmons
  • David Smith
  • Stephen Smith
  • Roni Stern
  • Sabine Storandt
  • Pavel Surynek
  • Prasad Tadepalli
  • Kartik Talamadupula
  • Florent Teichteil-Königsbuch
  • Jordan Thayer
  • Sylvie Thiebaux
  • Álvaro Torralba
  • Felipe Trevizan
  • Mauro Vallati
  • Pradeep Varakantham
  • William Yeoh
  • Shlomo Zilberstein

PC: Applications Track

  • Alexandre Albore
  • Laura Barbulescu
  • Roman Barták
  • Sara Bernardini
  • Mark Boddy
  • Luis Castillo
  • Lukas Chrpa
  • Gabriella Cortellessa
  • Riccardo De Benedictis
  • Minh Do
  • Susana Fernandez
  • Jeremy Frank
  • Simone Fratini
  • Mark Giuliano
  • Christophe Guettier
  • Patrik Haslum
  • Mark Johnston
  • Philippe Laborie
  • Jakub Marecek
  • Lee Mccluskey
  • Karen Myers
  • Angelo Oddi
  • Eva Onaindia
  • Simon Parkinson
  • Federico Pecora
  • Chiara Piacentini
  • Nicola Policella
  • Cédric Pralet
  • Riccardo Rasconi
  • Ioannis Refanidis
  • Bram Ridder
  • Zachary Rubinstein
  • Hana Rudová
  • Miguel A. Salido
  • Stephen Smith
  • Shirin Sohrabi
  • Premysl Sucha
  • Kartik Talamadupula
  • Florent Teichteil-Königsbuch
  • Pascal Van Hentenryck
  • Greet Vanden Berghe
  • Tiago Stegun Vaquero
  • Ramiro Varela
  • Neil Yorke-Smith

PC: Planning and Learning Track

  • Adi Botea
  • Olivier Buffet
  • Sergio Jimenez Celorrio
  • Kurt Driessens
  • Alan Fern
  • Robert Givan
  • Charles Gretton
  • Jesse Hostetler
  • George Konidaris
  • Akshat Kumar
  • Hanna Kurniawati
  • Wee Sun Lee
  • Bryan Low
  • Timothy Mann
  • Radu Marinescu
  • Mausam
  • Frans Oliehoek
  • Santiago Ontanon
  • Marek Petrik
  • Aswin Raghavan
  • Balaraman Ravindran
  • Diederik Roijers
  • Scott Sanner
  • Harold Soh
  • Matthijs Spaan
  • Prasad Tadepalli
  • Marc Toussaint
  • Martijn Van Otterlo
  • Pradeep Varakantham
  • Nan Ye

PC: Robotics Track

  • S. Reza Ahmadzadeh
  • Christopher Amato
  • Francesco Amigoni
  • Joydeep Biswas
  • Jesus Capitan
  • Michael Cashmore
  • Amedeo Cesta
  • Fernando Fernandez
  • Alberto Finzi
  • Malik Ghallab
  • Nick Hawes
  • Daniel Hennes
  • Laura Hiatt
  • Michael Hofbaur
  • Andreas Hofmann
  • Felix Ingrand
  • Luca Iocchi
  • Leslie Kaelbling
  • Erez Karpas
  • George Konidaris
  • Lars Kunze
  • Hanna Kurniawati
  • Bruno Lacerda
  • Matteo Leonetti
  • Pedro U. Lima
  • Daniele Magazzeni
  • Çetin Meriçli
  • Marco Morales
  • Daniele Nardi
  • Bernhard Nebel
  • Tim Niemueller
  • Andrea Orlandini
  • Amit Kumar Pandey
  • Federico Pecora
  • Ron Petrick
  • Erion Plaku
  • Samuel Rodriguez
  • Stephanie Rosenthal
  • Benjamin Rosman
  • Matthias Scheutz
  • Reid Simmons
  • Olivier Simonin
  • Elizabeth Sklar
  • Siddharth Srivastava
  • Manuela Veloso
  • Rodrigo Ventura

PC: Operations Research Track

  • Chris Beck
  • Russell Bent
  • Michelle Blom
  • Blai Bonet
  • Christina Burt
  • Andre Augusto Cire
  • Patrik Haslum
  • Daniele Magazzeni
  • Nina Narodytska
  • Adrian Pearce
  • Florian Pommerening
  • Andreas Schutt
  • Sylvie Thiebaux
  • Pascal Van Hentenryck

News

December 2017 - The workshop program has been announced.
December 2017 - Accommodation details are now available.
December 2017 - The calls for nominations for the Best Dissertation Award and the Influential Paper Award are online.
November 2017 - Invited Speakers announced
October 2017 - Call for Tutorial Proposals and Workshop Proposals available
September 2017 - Call for Papers released
June 2017 - ICAPS 2018 announced

Important dates

Abstract submission November 17, 2017
Paper submission November 21, 2017
Author notification January 29, 2018
Summer School June 20 - 23, 2018
Conference June 24 - 29, 2018

Tweets

© 2016-2018 International Conference on Automated Planning and Scheduling - Photo license information: